More

Abbeydale Golf Club

Club Diary


Previous
2024 Next
May 2024 Diary of Events
Wednesday 1st
Matt Bentley x 5 people 9-12am Meeting then lunch
09:00 - 11:50
Millennium Trophy
15:00 - 16:00
x Match away to Scarcroft (ARSOGS)
Thursday 2nd
WAKE Celebration of Life of Doreen Shone
07:30 - 17:00
April Thursday Medal
07:30 - 17:00
April Thursday Stableford Trophy
Friday 3rd
Friday Nights & Happy Hour at Abbeydale
Society Fores
13:30 - 14:20
Women’s Scratch Team (HI <36) Match at home to Sickleholme (Women Scratch )
Saturday 4th
Gourmet Dining Evening
07:30 - 15:30
Jack Phippen Trophy
Sunday 5th07:30 - 14:20
Stableford Trophy
14:30 - 14:50
AGC Junior Team Practice
Monday 6th   
Tuesday 7th11:00 - 11:10
CLUB FIDDLE's Rollup
12:04 - 12:20
ARSOGS Match away to Davenport BB (ARSOGS)
Wednesday 8th
Scratch Team Match at home to Hallowes (SUGC League )
09:00 - 12:00
Medal (and Edna Lee Rd 2 qualifier)
10:00 - 14:30
Hamnett Wealth Management - Jon Rowley - Meeting Room
10:40 - 12:00
Bagshaw Round 2
Thursday 9th11:00 - 11:10
CLUB FIDDLE's Rollup
11:10 - 11:50
ARSOGS Match away to Wheatley AM-AM (ARSOGS)
Friday 10th
Beauchief Bridge Club
11:00 - 11:50
Women’s A Team (HI <25.4) Match away to Alwoodley (Women A Team)
17:15 - 22:30
Friday Nights & Happy Hour at Abbeydale
Saturday 11th07:30 - 14:00
Beauchief Abbey Trophy
Sunday 12th
AC Kerler Cup (Abbeydale Junior Trophy) Knockout Begins
Golf & Social Mixed Invitation Day Meal after Golf
10:30 - 13:00
Mixed Invitation Day
15:20 - 15:40
AGC Junior Team Practice
Monday 13th
Book Club Meeting
COMPETITION COMMITTEE MEETING 7:00pm
10:30 - 11:20
Healing Society
13:30 - 14:20
Women’s A Team (HI <25.4) Match at home to Silkstone (Women A Team)
19:00 - 10:30
James Hope Gill Group
Tuesday 14th08:00 - 14:20
Senior Open
08:30 - 09:20
Senior Men's Team Match away to Hallowes (Inter Club Senior Matches)
15:00 - 15:50
Captain's Team Match away to Chesterfield (Inter Club Captains Team Matches)
Wednesday 15th
Old Gits for Lunch
08:50 - 11:10
Lady Captain's team v Vice Captain’s team Pairs Matchplay
17:00 - 17:30
Scratch Team Match away to Wheatley (SUGC League )
Thursday 16th10:50 - 11:20
CLUB FIDDLE's Rollup
Friday 17th
Marketing Meeting in Meeting Room 11:30am SB, PG, GB, KW, AL, NP
SYP v Leicestershire
11:00 - 11:50
Women’s B Team (HI 18.5-36.4) Match at home to Hallamshire (Women B Team)
17:15 - 22:30
Friday Nights & Happy Hour at Abbeydale
Saturday 18th08:00 - 12:00
Captain's Brunch
Sunday 19th12:00 - 12:20
Women’s Weekend League (HI <36.4) Match at home to Crookhill Park (Women Weekend League)
13:00 - 18:30
BIG BIRTHDAY BASH John McQuillin
14:30 - 14:50
AGC Junior Team Practice
Monday 20th
Board Meeting at 3:00pm
09:30 - 18:00
PSUK National Trophy AM SYP V Cleveland. PM The Winners V Humberside
10:30 - 11:20
Women's Rabbits Match away to Hallowes (Women Rabbits)
17:00 - 17:30
Scratch Team Match away to Hickleton (SUGC League )
Tuesday 21st10:50 - 11:10
CLUB FIDDLE's Rollup
Wednesday 22nd   
Thursday 23rd
BRITISH GAS in Meeting room 8am - midday.
11:00 - 11:20
CLUB FIDDLE's Rollup
12:30 - 16:30
Lunch Probus Club of Sheffield Millhouses
Friday 24th
Edna Lee Knockout Begins
SUFC AM SHOTGUN
Women’s Scratch Team (HI <36) Match away to Sickleholme (Women Scratch )
17:15 - 22:30
Friday Nights & Happy Hour at Abbeydale
Saturday 25th07:30 - 15:50
May Medal
19:00 - 23:45
External Booking Charity Fund Raising Evening
Sunday 26th
Provisional Wayne Fuller Society x12
Society Wayne Fuller Group
12:00 - 12:20
Women’s Weekend League (HI <36.4) Match at home to Tankersley Park (Women Weekend League)
Monday 27th
TICKET EVENT Bank Holiday Meal after golf
11:00 - 13:10
Spring Bank Holiday am am
Tuesday 28th11:00 - 11:30
CLUB FIDDLE's Rollup
Wednesday 29th09:00 - 12:10
Medal/ Una Wortley qualifier
10:10 - 12:10
Bagshaw Round 3
17:00 - 17:30
Scratch Team Match at home to Rotherham (SUGC League )
Thursday 30th
LADIES LUNCH
07:30 - 17:40
May Thursday Medal
07:30 - 17:40
May Thursday Stableford Trophy
Friday 31st11:30 - 11:50
The After Eight Golf Society
12:15 - 16:00
Lunch The Sheffield Club
12:30 - 13:20
Women’s B Team (HI 18.5-36.4) Match at home to Huddersfield (Women B Team)
14:10 - 14:30
SUGC EVENT Inter Club Junior Team Champs v Lees Hall
17:15 - 22:30
Friday Nights & Happy Hour at Abbeydale
Previous
2024 Next




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.