More

Abbeydale Golf Club

Club Diary


Previous
2020 Next
August 2020 Diary of Events
Saturday 1st07:00 - 15:26
Bedford Cup
Sunday 2nd13:30 - 14:00
Society Swing When You're Winning
Monday 3rd13:30 - 13:50
Society Yorkshire Wine and spirit
Tuesday 4th18:00 - 20:00
Committee Meeting Green Meeting
Wednesday 5th09:04 - 11:40
Fun Scramble
12:20
Past Captains & Presidents
Thursday 6th16:30 - 17:30
Meeting with Bride to BeDennis Trickett Room
Friday 7th
Society Andrew Grundy
10:45 - 10:54
Society Brian Jacques Cosby GC
Saturday 8th07:30 - 16:07
Better Ball Pairs Stableford
Sunday 9th08:00 - 09:28
Scratch Prize & Abbey Salver R1 & 2
15:00 - 15:30
Society Hackers & Bandits
Monday 10th15:30 - 16:45
Ladies CommitteeDennis Trickett Suite
Tuesday 11th   
Wednesday 12th08:50 - 09:30
Ladies Club Championship 36 holes/EGU - RD1
09:40 - 11:00
Ladies Medal/EGU
10:50 - 10:50
Ladies Bagshaw Round 3
11:10 - 11:10
Ladies 9 Hole Stableford
11:20 - 12:00
Ladies Medal/EGU (cont.)
11:30 - 12:20
Ladies Bagshaw Round 3 (cont.)
13:30 - 14:30
Ladies Club Championship 36 holes/EGU - RD2
Thursday 13th08:00 - 16:48
Individual Stableford for Gents, Ladies, & Junior Boys & Girls
Friday 14th15:06 - 16:00
Society William Lees Society
Saturday 15th07:00 - 16:30
Yellow Tee Stableford
07:00 - 16:30
Medal & Duncan Barber Cup
Sunday 16th12:10 - 12:50
Society Snakes
13:30 - 14:20
Gordon Cotterill Junior Trophy
Monday 17th   
Tuesday 18th17:00 - 20:00
EAT OUT TO HELP OUT EAT OUT TO HELP OUT 5-8
Wednesday 19th08:50 - 12:02
Lady Captain's Day - Pre-Olympic Golf Trials
12:10 - 12:20
Lady Captain’s 9 Hole Stableford
Thursday 20th   
Friday 21st11:03 - 11:21
Society Darrell Robinson
Saturday 22nd07:00 - 16:21
Abbeydale Masters R1
Sunday 23rd
Abbeydale Masters R2
Monday 24th09:30 - 10:21
Society Derbyshire Police Golf Society
Tuesday 25th17:00 - 20:00
EAT OUT TO HELP OUT EAT OUT TO HELP OUT 5-8
Wednesday 26th08:40 - 10:00
Ladies Medal/ Townsend Round 2/ EGU
10:10 - 10:10
Ladies 9 Hole Stableford
10:20 - 10:20
Ladies Medal/ Townsend Round 2/ EGU (cont.)
10:30 - 10:30
Ladies Bagshaw Round 4
10:40 - 10:40
Ladies 9 Hole Stableford (cont.)
10:50 - 10:50
Ladies Medal/ Townsend Round 2/ EGU (cont.)
11:00 - 11:00
Ladies Bagshaw Round 4 (cont.)
11:10 - 11:10
Ladies Medal/ Townsend Round 2/ EGU (cont.)
11:20 - 11:20
Ladies Bagshaw Round 4 (cont.)
11:30 - 11:30
Ladies Medal/ Townsend Round 2/ EGU (cont.)
11:40 - 11:40
Ladies Bagshaw Round 4 (cont.)
11:50 - 11:50
Ladies Medal/ Townsend Round 2/ EGU (cont.)
12:00 - 12:00
Ladies Bagshaw Round 4 (cont.)
Thursday 27th
Veteran's Trophy
Friday 28th   
Saturday 29th   
Sunday 30th
Masters Round 3 & 4
Monday 31st12:00 - 13:30
The Holiday Mixed Cup
12:00 - 17:00
EAT OUT TO HELP OUT EAT OUT TO HELP OUT 12-5Dennis Trickett Suite
Previous
2020 Next




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.