More

Abbeydale Golf Club

Club Diary


Previous
2022 Next
May 2022 Diary of Events
Sunday 1st13:00 - 13:20
Ladies Weekend League v Tankersley Park
Monday 2nd   
Tuesday 3rd10:30 - 11:30
CLUB FIDDLE's Rollup
13:30 - 14:50
The Tourists Golf Day
18:00 - 18:20
Ladies Evening League Match at home to Dore & Totley (Ladies Evening League)
Wednesday 4th09:00 - 11:40
Ladies Millennium Trophy
17:00 - 17:30
Scratch Team Match away to Renishaw Park (SUGC League )
Thursday 5th10:30 - 11:50
CLUB FIDDLE's Rollup
Friday 6th11:00 - 12:00
Team Match Ladies B Team v Wath HOME
11:10 - 19:00
Provisional John Layhe Group
Saturday 7th   
Sunday 8th
Ticket Event - Mixed Invitation Day Meal
10:10 - 12:30
Mixed Invitation Day
Monday 9th10:30 - 11:20
Boomerang Group
11:30 - 12:00
Yorkshire Wine and spirit
13:30 - 14:20
Army Catering Corp Society
13:30 - 14:30
Ladies Scratch v Crosland Heath AWAYAWAY
Tuesday 10th08:30 - 14:40
Senior Open
Wednesday 11th09:30 - 09:40
CANCELLED. Ladies Medal (and Edna Lee Rd 2 qualifier)
10:00 - 10:00
CANCELLED. Ladies Medal (and Edna Lee Rd 2 qualifier) (cont.)
11:00 - 11:00
CANCELLED. Ladies Medal (and Edna Lee Rd 2 qualifier) (cont.)
11:00 - 11:20
CANCELLED. Ladies Medal (and Edna Lee Rd 2 qualifier) (cont.)
11:10 - 11:20
CANCELLED. Ladies Bagshaw Round 2
17:00 - 17:30
Scratch Team Match at home to Birley Wood (SUGC League )
Thursday 12th11:40 - 12:50
Ladies B Team v Hickleton HOME
14:00
Mr Buckley Stockport
Friday 13th09:00 - 16:00
J Pankethman Meeting Room
09:30 - 10:40
Society Travis Perkins Corporate
Saturday 14th
AC Kerler Cup Knockout Begins
08:30 - 12:50
Captain's Brunch
Sunday 15th
Sunday Lunch at Abbeydale FULL
08:00 - 14:00
Sunday Mixed Stableford
Monday 16th12:00 - 13:00
**Moved to 17.07.22.** Ladies A Team v Woodsome Hall AWAYAWAY
14:30 - 15:20
Captain's Team Match away to Chesterfield (Inter Club Captains Team Matches)
Tuesday 17th09:00 - 09:50
Veterans Team Match away to Hallowes (Inter Club Veteran Matches)
10:30 - 11:20
CLUB FIDDLE's Rollup
11:00 - 12:00
Ladies B Team v Rotherham AWAYAWAY
18:45 - 20:30
Green Committee MeetingMeeting Room
Wednesday 18th09:00 - 09:40
Ladies Silver Division Foursomes (Draw)
09:50 - 10:30
Ladies Rhoda Paget Bowl (Draw)
17:00 - 17:30
Scratch Team Match away to Sitwell Park (SUGC League )
Thursday 19th07:30 - 17:00
Thursday Men's Medal
07:40 - 16:30
Thursday Mixed Stableford
07:40 - 16:30
Thursday Ladies' Medal
Friday 20th13:30 - 14:30
Team Match Ladies Scratch match v Wakefield
Saturday 21st07:30 - 14:10
Beauchief Abbey Trophy
14:00 - 17:00
Child's 1st Birthday Celebration
Sunday 22nd11:30 - 12:30
Tee Marker Trophy Captains Team v Lady Captain's Team
Monday 23rd11:00 - 17:00
Funeral Reception Caroline Silverwood - Wake
18:00 - 18:20
Ladies Evening League Match away to Sickleholme (Ladies Evening League)
Tuesday 24th10:30 - 12:00
CLUB FIDDLE's Rollup
19:00 - 21:45
COMPETITION COMMITTEE MEETINGAbbey Lounge
Wednesday 25th09:00 - 11:50
Ladies 40 scores
12:30
William Macdonald Wake
Thursday 26th10:00 - 10:10
Andy Turner Group
10:30 - 12:00
CLUB FIDDLE's Rollup
12:30 - 14:45
Lunch Millhouses Probus
Friday 27th14:00 - 15:00
Ladies A Team v Doncaster AWAYAWAY
Saturday 28th07:00 - 15:24
May Medal
Sunday 29th13:30 - 13:50
Weekend League v D&T AWAYAWAY
Monday 30th   
Tuesday 31st10:30 - 12:00
CLUB FIDDLE's Rollup
19:00 - 21:45
Board Meeting
Previous
2022 Next




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.