More

Abbeydale Golf Club

Ladies Open

Monday 10th June 2019, Red Tees, Abbeydale

(9/10 handicap allowance)

PRIZES

1st   £60.00 EACH          2nd  £50.00 EACH         3rd  £40.00 EACH       4th  £30.00 EACH           5th  £20 EACH         6th   £10.00 EACH

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st Sue MURBY (14), Jay Bailey (10), CAROL HAYES (23) & Susan Earl (28) 75
2nd G Lockwood (9), S D Maxwell (10), Anne Weaver (13) & Anne Colwell (13) 75
3rd Helen Richardson (10), Angela Rowson (17), Hazel Foster (18) & Julie Hutchins (19) 74
4th Tina Cooke (19), Joanne Smith (20), Kerry Variava (18) & Laura Mulvey (24) 74
5th Aileen Churchill (14), Annie McClimont (20), Lucy Beverley (13) & Carol Marsden (17) 72
6th Jayne Brown (5), Sue Ketteringham (9), Jane Kemp (13) & Lindsey Gill (10) 72
7th Pauline Walker (16), Deb Kershaw (21), Jackie Purcer (26) & Maureen Codling (23) 71
8th Sally Boot (12), Jasmine Harfoot (15), Wendy Cook (24) & Sarah Mason (21) 70
9th Christine Harris (17), Janette Marshall (14), Jenny Avey (14) & Elaine Thorpe (16) 69
10th Pamela Hedley (14), Jill Smith (12), Shelagh Lancaster (12) & Raili Turk (13) 69
11th MELANIE COUCHMAN (13), Anne Stebbing (11), SUE ELLIS (11) & Susan Bland (12) 68
12th Diane Revill (10), Elaine Bodsworth (19), Ann O'donnell (19) & Tina Benner (15) 68
13th Margaret Oxley (21), Janet Grice (14), Joyce Chapple (20) & Susan Bagworth (23) 67
14th Christine Norcliffe (23), Julie Ryder (28), Bev Taylor (19) & Heather Hibbs (24) 67
15th Deborah Broomhead (17), Sharon PLANT (11), Anna BAKER (28) & Rachel Jenkinson (18) 65
16th Mandy Johnson (23), Sherry Newbould (14), S Parkin (8) & D Chapman (11) 64
17th Christine Webster (21), A Charlton (17), Janet Churchill (10) & Karen North (17) 64
18th Gerry Callander (12), Gail Witcomb (14), Dawn Fabbroni (14) & Sue Rutherford (18) 63
19th June Oakes (19), Deborah West (26), Melanie Southwell (11) & Doreen Emily Myers (23) 63
20th Kathryn Jenkins (25), Keñko Hook (18), Pat Axe (19) & Julia Brewin (32) 63
21st Helen Hilton (15), Kath Mowforth (14), Ann Riley (14) & Lynn Rollin (23) 62
22nd Suzanne Hammond (24), Janice Sampson (23), Liz Cass (32) & Karen Dunn (27) 61
23rd Helen BROWN (18), Diane Gray (26), Elizabeth Sheerin (21) & Jenny Lee (21) 59
24th Nora Gregory (18), Carol Civil (20), Jayne Wing (18) & Barbara Roebuck (18) 59
25th Bryony Pettifor (17), Kim Vardy (5), L Comer (11) & A Burrows (14) 58
26th Judith GASCOIGNE (11), Margaret Brooks (13), Jean Bingham (14) & Brenda Northin (15) 56
27th Anne Riddick (25), Angela Hill (21), Patricia Spence (23) & F Organ (27) 55
28th Wendy CHAPPELL-GILL (11), Andrea Court (18), Alison Stack (19) & Chris Hethershaw (16) 53
29th Lisa Banes Barnes (16), Lesley Mann (31), Fay Brown (32) & Christine Heathcote (31) 48
30th Linda Spencer (20), Suzanne Ashmore (5), Susan Bennett (19) & Lynne Levers (13) 41
31st Sheena West (23), Joan Hancock (27), Valerie Barley (28) & Sue Lomas (25) 40


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.